Haughton School

Staffing - Academic Year 2020/21

Senior Leadership Team

 
Headteacher Gill Knox
Deputy Headteacher Lynne McCormack
Assistant Headteacher Ella Thomas
Class Teacher with Early Years and KS1 Responsibility Jayne Jeffries
School Business Manager Deana Briggs

Mrs Gill Knox

 

Mrs Lynne McCormack

 

Miss Ella Thomas

Mrs Jayne Jeffries

 

Ms Deana Briggs

 

Extended Senior Leadership Team

 
Class Teacher with Communication Responsibility Emma Milner
Class Teacher with Numeracy Responsibility Alexa Dunn

Administration & Site

 
Supply Co-ordinator & Senior Administrator Pauline Stretton
Senior Administrator Sarah Collins
Administrative Assistant Cerie Lester
Administrative Assistant Sophie Rankin
Caretaker Josh Bradburn

Teaching Staff

 
Badgers Jayne Jeffries
Class 1 Carole Knowles
Class 2 Cheryl Parnham
Class 3 Sarah Reynolds
Class 4 Nicki Broster
Class 5 Hayley Chatham
Class 6 Ella Thomas
Class 7 Naomi Howard
Class 8 Chris Bradley
Class 9 Alexa Dunn
Class 10 Emma Milner
Class 11 Dave Taylor
Specialist Hub - Hollinswood Primary School Anna Murphy
Specialist Hub - Old Park Primary School Rebeccah Wheeldon

Non Class Based Staff & Teacher Cover

 
Unqualified Teacher Tina Bristow
Unqualified Teacher Chloe Lewis
Higher Level Teaching Assistant with Responsibility for Religious Education and Swimming Gill Worton
Learning Mentor Helen Parry
Learning Mentor Joedy Parton
ATC Co-Ordinator Nicole Litherland
Therapy Assistant Katrina Hassard
Therapy Assistant Richard Boam
Personal Care Assistant Julie Phillips
Personal Care Assistant Debbie Stokes
Personal Care Assistant Sue Carter
Sports Assistant Lee Babbage

Class Based Support Staff

 
Behaviour Support Assistant Leanne Little
Teaching Assistant Mary Bott
Teaching Assistant Sian Lloyd
Teaching Assistant Lindsay Cronin
Teaching Assistant Elaine Thornton
Teaching Assistant Emma Smith
Teaching Assistant Max Owen
Teaching Assistant Gemma Powell
Teaching Assistant Jackie Johnson
Teaching Assistant Olivia Molloy
Teaching Assistant Lina Ahmed
Teaching Assistant Roger Barlow
Teaching Assistant Anne Ash
Teaching Assistant Gemma Wilkinson
Teaching Assistant Emma Parkes
Teaching Assistant Tracey Trafford
Teaching Assistant Harley Phillips
Teaching Assistant Caroline Haigh
Teaching Assistant Julie Kirby
Teaching Assistant Roz Fenn
Teaching Assistant Amanda Smith
Teaching Assistant Sam Prescott
Teaching Assistant Kaye Stewart
Teaching Assistant Linda Aldred
Teaching Assistant Elaine Thornton
Teaching Assistant Sandeep Dhaliwal
Teaching Assistant Pam Hukins
Teaching Assistant Sarah Lawrance
Teaching Assistant Paul Jones
Teaching Assistant Laura Meredith
Teaching Assistant Sian Critcher
Teaching Assistant Sarah Clarke
Teaching Assistant William Holley
Teaching Assistant Mo Hardman
Teaching Assistant Kath Patterson
Teaching Assistant Georgina Dean
Teaching Assistant Rachel Yarrington
Teaching Assistant Aimee Clements
Teaching Assistant Cassey Beard
Teaching Assistant Kya Lawrence
Teaching Assistant Sharon Bell
Teaching Assistant Charlotte Vernon
Teaching Assistant Sarah Duffy
Teaching Assistant Saiqa Ehsan
Teaching Assistant Julie Walsh
Teaching Assistant Annabel Greaves
Teaching Assistant Anisha Begum
Teaching Assistant - Specialist Hub (Hollinswood) Joanne Telford
Teaching Assistant - Special Hub (Hollinswood) Holly Thomas

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

 
Jennie Baker Annie Hartley
Kelly Cooper Ruth Bennett
Hannah McDowall Emma Pritchard
Louise Sattherthwaite Cherry Barnes
Gillian McGreevy Tara James