Staffing

Academic Year 2017-18

Senior Leadership Team  
Headteacher Gill Knox
Deputy Headteacher Lynne McCormack
Assistant Headteacher Ella Thomas
Class Teacher with Early Years Responsibility Anne Morris
School Business Manager Susie Thompson
   
Administration & Site  
Supply Co-Ordinator & Senior Administrator Pauline Stretton
Senior Administrator Sarah Collins
Administrative Assistant Cerie Lester
Caretaker Joshua Bradburn
   
Teaching Staff  
Class Teacher with Computing & Communication Responsibility Emma Milner
Class Teacher Jennifer Nuttall
Class Teacher (Maternity Leave) Catherine Gray
Class Teacher (Maternity Cover) Chris Bradney
Class Teacher with Numeracy Responsibility Alexa Dunn
Class Teacher Nicki Broster
Class Teacher Jayne Jeffries
Class Teacher Carole Knowles
Class Teacher with Responsibility for The Base Provision Sara Stephens
Class Teacher Sara Reynolds
Unqualified Teacher Tina Bristow
   
Teaching Support Staff  
Higher Level Teaching Assistant  Gill Worton
ATC Co-Ordinator Nicole Litherland
Learning Mentor Helen Parry
Learning Mentor Joedy Parton
Therapy Assistant Sue Chidlow
Therapy Assistant Katrina Hassard
Therapy Assistant Richard Boam
Intervention Pauline Stretton
Behaviour Support Assistant Leanne Little
Behaviour Support Assistant Sian Holland
Teaching Assistant Jackie Johnson
Teaching Assistant  Mary Bott 
Teaching Assistant Jess Owen
Teaching Assistant Viv Taylor
Teaching Assistant  Max Owen
Teaching Assistant Julie Rose
Teaching Assistant Chloe Lewis
Teaching Assistant Elaine Thornton
Teaching Assistant Gemma Powell
Teaching Assistant Donna Haywood
Teaching Assistant Chloe Ferguson
Teaching Assistant Mo Hardman
Teaching Assistant Linda Aldred
Teaching Assistant Lina Ahmed
Teaching Assistant Olivia Molloy
Teaching Assistant Julie Kirby
Teaching Assistant Tracy Norry
Teaching Assistant Sarah Lawrance
Teaching Assistant Pam Hukins
Teaching Assistant Kath Farrell
Teaching Assistant William Holley
Teaching Assistant Sam Prescott
Teaching Assistant Anne Ash
Teaching Assistant Tracey Trafford
Teaching Assistant Tina Abbey
Teaching Assistant Roz Fenn
Teaching Assistant Kath Patterson
Teaching Assistant Gemma Cole
Teaching Assistant Julia Rush
Teaching Assistant Sian Lloyd
Teaching Assistant Lindsay Cronin
Teaching Assistant Gemma Wilkinson
Teaching Assistant Claire Nutt
Teaching Assistant Harley Phillips
Teaching Assistant Emma Parkes
Teaching Assistant Caroline Haigh
Teaching Assistant Theia Bonella
Teaching Assistant Sarah Clarke
Teaching Assistant Julie Walsh
Teaching Assistant Alisa Carrington
Teaching Assistant Paul Jones
Personal Care / Teaching Assistant Debbie Stokes
Personal Care / Teaching Assistant Julie Phillips
Personal Care Assistant Sue Carter
   
Lunchtime Support Staff  
Lunchtime Supervisor Bev McNulty
Lunchtime Supervisor Emma Pritchard
Lunchtime Supervisor Jenny Cole
Lunchtime Supervisor Laura Meredith
Lunchtime Supervisor Kerry Hinks
Lunchtime Supervisor Angie Leddington
Lunchtime Supervisor Karen Davies
Lunchtime Supervisor Michelle Waters
Lunchtime Supervisor Emma Smith
Lunchtime Supervisor Ruth Bennett
   
   
School Cook Marie Branston