Haughton School

Staffing - Academic Year 2019-20

Senior Leadership Team  
Headteacher Gill Knox
Deputy Headteacher Lynne McCormack
Assistant Headteacher Ella Thomas
Class Teacher with Early Years and KS1 Responsibility Jayne Jeffries
School Business Manager Susie Thompson
Extended Senior Leadership Team  
Class Teacher with Communication Responsibility Emma Milner
Class Teacher with Numeracy Responsibility Alexa Dunn
Administration & Site  
Supply Co-Ordinator & Senior Administrator Pauline Stretton
Senior Administrator Sarah Collins
Administrative Assistant Cerie Lester
Administrative Assistant Sophie Rankin
Caretaker Josh Bradburn
Teaching Staff  
Badgers Jayne Jeffries
Class 1 Carole Knowles
Class 2 Cheryl Parnham
Class 3 Emma Milner
Class 4 Nicki Broster
Class 5 Hayley Chatham
Class 6 Ella Thomas
Class 7 Chris Bradney
Class 8 Naomi Howard
Class 9 Alexa Dunn
Class 10 Sarah Reynolds
Class 11 Dave Taylor
Specialist Hub - Hollinswood Primary School Anna Murphy
Specialist Hub - Old Park Primary School Rebeccah Wheeldon
Non Class Based Staff & Teacher Cover  
Unqualified Teacher Tina Bristow
Unqualified Teacher Chloe Lewis
Higher Level Teaching Assistant with Responsibility for Religious Education and Swimming Gill Worton
Learning Mentor Helen Parry
Learning Mentor Joedy Parton
ATC Co-Ordinator Nicole Litherland
Intervention Pauline Stretton
Therapy Assistant Katrina Hassard
Therapy Assistant Richard Boam
Personal Care Assistant Julie Phillips
Personal Care Assistant Debbie Stokes
Personal Care Assistant Sue Carter
Sports Assistant Lee Babbage
Class Based Support Staff  
Behaviour Support Assistant Leanne Little
Behaviour Support Assistant Sian Holland-Griffiths
Teaching Assistant Mary Bott
Teaching Assistant Sian Lloyd
Teaching Assistant Lindsay Cronin
Teaching Assistant Viv Taylor
Teaching Assistant Emma Smith
Teaching Assistant Max Owen
Teaching Assistant Gemma Powell
Teaching Assistant Jackie Johnson
Teaching Assistant Olivia Molloy
Teaching Assistant Lina Ahmed
Teaching Assistant Roger Barlow
Teaching Assistant Anne Ash
Teaching Assistant Gemma Wilkinson
Teaching Assistant Claire Nutt
Teaching Assistant Tracey Trafford
Teaching Assistant Harley Phillips
Teaching Assistant Caroline Haigh
Teaching Assistant Julie Kirby
Teaching Assistant Roz Fenn
Teaching Assistant Julie Rose
Teaching Assistant Sam Prescott
Teaching Assistant Paige Fletcher
Teaching Assistant Tracy Norry
Teaching Assistant Linda Aldred
Teaching Assistant Elaine Thornton
Teaching Assistant Donna Haywood
Teaching Assistant Pam Hukins
Teaching Assistant Sarah Lawrance
Teaching Assistant Paul Jones
Teaching Assistant Chloe Ferguson
Teaching Assistant Theia Bonella
Teaching Assistant Sarah Clarke
Teaching Assistant William Holley
Teaching Assistant Mo Hardman
Teaching Assistant Kath Patterson
Teaching Assistant Georgina Dean
Teaching Assistant Rachel Yarrington
Teaching Assistant Amy Fletcher
Teaching Assistant Aimee Clements
Teaching Assistant Cassey Beard
Teaching Assistant Kya Lawrence
Teaching Assistant Sharon Bell
Teaching Assistant Sian Critcher
Teaching Assistant - Specialist Hub (Hollinswood) Joanne Telford
Teaching Assistant - Specialist Hub (Old Park) Kerrie Gray
Lunchtime Supervisors  
Laura Meredith Chantelle Gardner-Price
Angi Leddington Jenny Cole
Karen Davies Ruth Bennett
Louise Sattherthwaite Emma Pritchard
Gillian McGreevy Cherry Barnes
Charlotte Vernon Annie Hartley
Jennie Baker